spacer image

Basic information
Title The Honourable
Name HUI Yin-fat
Honours JP
Gender M
Year of birth 1936
Place of birth Mainland China
   HUI Yin-fat


Period of LegCo service
21 December 1996 - 30 June 1998 Elected (by Selection Committee)
9 October 1991 - 31 July 1995 Elected (Functional Constituency - Social Services)
12 October 1988 - 22 August 1991 Elected (Functional Constituency - Social Services)
30 October 1985 - 25 August 1988 Elected (Functional Constituency - Social Services)


Education and professional qualifications
M. Sc. in Social Administration, Western Reserve University, Cleveland, Ohio, United State of America
Dip. (Social Studies), The University of Hong Kong
B.A. (Hon), The University of Hong Kong



Occupation
Director, Hong Kong Council of Social Service


spacer image