spacer image

Basic information
Title The Honourable
Name Edwin TAYLOR
Honours CMG
Gender M
   Edwin TAYLOR


Period of LegCo service
2 July 1931 - 10 March 1937 Appointed (Ex officio - Colonial Treasurer)
7 May 1931 - 14 May 1931 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Colonial Treasurer)




spacer image