spacer image

Basic information
Title The Honourable
Name Peter TSAO Kwang-yung
Honours CBE, CPM, JP
Gender M
Year of birth 1933
   Peter TSAO Kwang-yung


Period of LegCo service
6 December 1989 - 12 June 1991 Appointed (Official - Secretary for Home Affairs)
12 October 1988 - 19 July 1989 Appointed (Official - Secretary for Administrative Services and Information)
9 March 1988 - 25 August 1988 Appointed (Official - Secretary for Administrative Services and Information)
3 April 1985 - 12 September 1985 Appointed (Official - Secretary for Administrative Services and Information)
9 January 1985 - 28 March 1985 Appointed (Official - Secretary for Home Affairs)
28 July 1982 - 28 July 1982 Appointed (Official - Acting Director of Trade, Industry and Customs)
9 July 1980 - 6 August 1980 Appointed (Official - Acting Director of Trade, Industry and Customs)
12 March 1980 - 12 March 1980 Appointed (Official - Acting Director of Trade, Industry and Customs)


Education and professional qualifications
Diploma in Food Hygiene, Royal Society of Health, London





spacer image