spacer image

Basic information
Title The Honourable
Name Graham Rupert SNEATH
Honours QC, JP
Gender M
Year of birth 1924
Place of birth United Kingdom
   Graham Rupert SNEATH


Period of LegCo service
13 December 1972 - 13 December 1972 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General)
19 July 1972 - 30 August 1972 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General)
7 July 1971 - 1 September 1971 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General)
2 December 1970 - 6 January 1971 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General)
8 July 1970 - 19 August 1970 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General)
30 July 1969 - 27 August 1969 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General)
10 July 1968 - 23 August 1968 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General)
10 April 1968 - 10 April 1968 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General)
12 April 1967 - 20 September 1967 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General)




spacer image