spacer image

Basic information
Title Dr the Honourable
Name James William HAYES
Honours JP
Gender M
Year of birth 1930
Place of birth United Kingdom
   James William HAYES


Period of LegCo service
27 June 1984 - 8 August 1984 Appointed (Official - Acting Commissioner for Labour)
27 July 1983 - 10 August 1983 Appointed (Official - Acting Commissioner for Labour)
24 March 1982 - 5 May 1982 Appointed (Official - Acting Commissioner for Labour)


Occupation
M.A. (Lond.)
Ph.D. (Lond.)


spacer image