spacer image

Basic information
Title The Honourable
Name James Kerr FINDLAY
Honours QC, JP
Gender M
Year of birth 1936
   James Kerr FINDLAY


Period of LegCo service
6 November 1991 - 13 November 1991 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General )
1 March 1989 - 8 March 1989 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General )
21 May 1986 - 28 May 1986 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General)
19 December 1984 - 19 December 1984 Appointed (Ex officio - Acting Attorney General )
13 July 1983 - 27 July 1983 Appointed (Official - Acting Law Draftsman)




spacer image