spacer image

基本資料
稱謂 議員
姓名 William James CARRIE
性別
出生年份 1891年
   William James CARRIE


在立法局/立法會服務期間
1940年11月14日 - 1941年11月13日 委任 (官守 - Chairman, Urban Council)
1940年5月30日 - 1940年7月25日 委任 (當然議員 - Acting Secretary for Chinese Affairs)
1939年9月1日 - 1939年9月14日 委任 (當然議員 - Acting Secretary for Chinese Affairs)
1939年7月20日 - 1939年7月27日 委任 (當然議員 - 署理布政司)
1938年11月24日 - 1939年6月29日 委任 (當然議員 - Acting Secretary for Chinese Affairs)
1937年4月14日 - 1937年6月23日 委任 (當然議員 - 署理庫務專員)
1936年4月22日 - 1936年11月24日 委任 (當然議員 - Acting Secretary for Chinese Affairs)




spacer image