spacer image

Basic information
Title The Honourable
Name Allen LEE Peng-fei
Honours JP
Gender M
Year of birth 1940
Place of birth Mainland China
   Allen LEE Peng-fei


Period of LegCo service
21 December 1996 - 30 June 1998 Elected (by Selection Committee)
11 October 1995 - 30 June 1997 Elected (Geographical Constituency - New Territories North-east)
9 October 1991 - 31 July 1995 Appointed (Unofficial)
12 October 1988 - 22 August 1991 Appointed (Unofficial)
30 October 1985 - 25 August 1988 Appointed (Unofficial)
1 September 1978 - 31 August 1985 Appointed (Unofficial)


Education and professional qualifications
B.S. (Engineering Mathematics), Universitiy of Michigan



Occupation
Chairman, Jada Electronics Limited


spacer image