spacer image

Basic information
Title Dr the Honourable
Name Margaret NG
Gender F
Year of birth 1948
Place of birth Hong Kong
   Margaret NG


Period of LegCo service
1 October 2008 - 30 September 2012 Elected (Functional Constituency - Legal)
1 October 2004 - 30 September 2008 Elected (Functional Constituency - Legal)
1 October 2000 - 30 September 2004 Elected (Functional Constituency - Legal)
1 July 1998 - 30 June 2000 Elected (Functional Constituency - Legal)
11 October 1995 - 30 June 1997 Elected (Functional Constituency - Legal)


Education and professional qualifications
B.A., The University of Hong Kong
M.A., The University of Hong Kong
Ph.D., Boston University
B.A. (Law), University of Cambridge
P.C.LL. (Law), The University of Hong Kong
Barrister-at-Law



Occupation
Barrister


spacer image