spacer image

Basic information
Title The Honourable
Name SZETO Wah
Gender M
Year of birth 1931
Place of birth Hong Kong
Personal homepage http://www.szetowah.org.hk/
   SZETO Wah


Period of LegCo service
1 October 2000 - 30 September 2004 Elected (Geographical Constituency - Kowloon East)
1 July 1998 - 30 June 2000 Elected (Geographical Constituency - Kowloon East)
11 October 1995 - 30 June 1997 Elected (Geographical Constituency - Kowloon East)
9 October 1991 - 31 July 1995 Elected (Geographical Constituency - Kowloon East)
12 October 1988 - 22 August 1991 Elected (Functional Constituency - Teaching)
30 October 1985 - 25 August 1988 Elected (Functional Constituency - Teaching)


Education and professional qualifications
Queen's College
Grantham College of Education
Evening School of Higher Chinese Studies



Occupation
Full-time Legislator


spacer image