spacer image

Basic information
Title The Honourable
Name CHAN Wing-chan
Gender M
Year of birth 1935
Place of birth Mainland China
   CHAN  Wing-chan


Period of LegCo service
1 July 1998 - 30 June 2000 Elected (Functional Constituency - Labour)
21 December 1996 - 30 June 1998 Elected (by Selection Committee)
11 October 1995 - 30 June 1997 Elected (Functional Constituency - Hotels and Catering)


Education and professional qualifications
Secondary Level



Occupation
Full-time Legislator


spacer image