Members database

Basic information
Title The Honourable
Name Tommy CHEUNG Yu-yan
Honours GBS, JP
Gender M
Personal homepage http://www.tommycheung.com
   Tommy CHEUNG Yu-yan


Political Affiliation
Liberal Party


Period of LegCo service
1 January 2022 - Elected (Functional Constituency - Catering)
1 October 2016 - 31 December 2021 Elected (Functional Constituency - Catering)
1 October 2012 - 30 September 2016 Elected (Functional Constituency - Catering)
1 October 2008 - 30 September 2012 Elected (Functional Constituency - Catering)
1 October 2004 - 30 September 2008 Elected (Functional Constituency - Catering)
1 October 2000 - 30 September 2004 Elected (Functional Constituency - Catering)


Education and professional qualifications
Pepperdine University (B.Sc., M.B.A.)



Occupation
Merchant
Legislative Council Member